Home :Preston & District Amateur Bowling League - 2021
HomepagePreston & District Amateur Bowling League - 2021

Sponsored by Walker Electrical Contractors Ltd of Preston, Lancashire.

Preston & District Amateur Bowling League - 2021


Stay AlertStay Alert

  • Top 15 Leading Merit 2021

Updated - Tuesday 12th October 2021, 20:13

Premier Division

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Simon Coupe Parkfield Labour 'A'17 17 175 
 Owen Jackson Parkfield Labour 'A'16 16 158 
 Lyndon Carr Lostock Hall Cons 'B'17 15 126 
 Thomas Ascroft St. Bernards 'A'18 15 124 
 Michael Bates - Tracey St. Bernards 'A'16 15 119 
 Ashleigh Woof Parkfield Labour 'A'17 14 147 
 Eamon Hernen Kirkham Cons17 13 53 
 Ian Downing Parkfield Labour 'A'17 13 53 
 Wayne Ditchfield New Longton 'A'12 12 123 
 Peter (Pedro) Yates Lostock Hall Cons 'B'17 12 83 
 Peter Hawkes Hoghton 'A'16 12 66 
 W (Bill) Rose Croston18 12 58 
 Andrew Fleming Frenchwood Soc18 12 20 
 Paul Wilson Kirkham Cons13 11 126 
 Martin Jump St. Bernards 'A'16 11 65 

Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Jim Kenny Brownedge / Bridge16 15 147 
 Tom Wright Hesketh Bank 'A'16 14 116 
 Andrew Brady Parkfield Labour 'B'16 13 118 
 Chris Pickup Brownedge / Bridge16 13 112 
 Martin Fleetwood Parkfield Labour 'B'14 12 87 
 Philip Bradshaw Eagle & Child15 12 73 
 Tracy Charlesworth Empire Services 'D'15 12 58 
 Alan Hodson Jnr Hesketh Bank 'A'15 12 55 
 Richard Latham Hoghton 'B'13 11 113 
 John Foulds Brownedge / Bridge13 11 84 
 Gary Handford Hesketh Bank 'A'14 11 73 
 Ian Miller Hoghton 'B'15 11 48 
 Ian Kevin Dickinson Eagle & Child11 10 82 
 Peter D Harris Brownedge / Bridge14 10 72 
 William Roddan Hesketh Bank 'A'15 10 57 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 A Carr Empire Services 'B'15 13 133 
 Scott Lewty St. Gregorys 'A'16 13 105 
 Mark Ireland St. Gregorys 'A'16 12 122 
 David Kay St. Gregorys 'A'15 12 107 
 Terry Dimmock St. Gregorys 'A'16 12 105 
 Brian Wilson Empire Services 'B'15 12 86 
 Adrian Hesmondhalgh Penwortham Sports 'A'16 12 54 
 Alexander Dawson St. Gregorys 'A'11 11 112 
 Angela Lea Acregate Labour 'C'13 11 62 
 Kath Garnett Acregate Labour 'C'15 11 59 
 John Anderson Empire Services 'B'15 11 52 
 Peter Rowlands Deepdale Labour 'D'13 10 78 
 Mick Dears Longton V.M. 'A'13 10 65 
 Brian Kenwright Lonsdale 'D'14 10 65 
 Steve Pickthall Parkfield N. End14 10 59 

Division 3

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Wally Bennett Acregate Labour 'B'18 17 179 
 Steve Worden Deepdale Labour 'C'18 15 148 
 Catherine Lockwood Deepdale Labour 'C'18 15 125 
 Andrew S Lea Lea 'A'18 14 145 
 Richard Greenwood Deepdale Labour 'C'17 14 95 
 Peter Broadbent Lostock Hall Cons 'A'18 13 125 
 George Atkinson Deepdale Labour 'C'16 13 95 
 Nigel Carrier Farington Cons17 13 91 
 David Lea Lea 'A'18 13 82 
 John T Higham Acregate Labour 'B'18 13 71 
 Trevor Ashcroft Lostock Hall Cons 'A'17 13 71 
 Frank Kay Hoole Black Horse18 13 66 
 Ray Gillgrass Acregate Labour 'B'18 13 62 
 Peter Carr Hoole Black Horse17 12 70 
 Shursh Vaghela Preston Bus17 12 41 

Division 4

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Ian Cragg Longridge Cons 'B'14 13 91 
 Steve Malley Longridge Cons 'B'14 12 145 
 Mick Appleby Middleforth R.B.L14 12 101 
 P Godkin Parkfield Labour 'C'14 11 77 
 Ian Wilson Longridge Cons 'B'13 10 107 
 Steve Hardacre Longridge Cons 'B'11 10 85 
 Andrew Owen Hesketh Bank 'B'12 10 81 
 Steven Brome Middleforth R.B.L11 10 75 
 John Moore Hesketh Bank 'B'12 10 64 
 Alan Hales Hesketh Bank 'B'14 10 58 
 Mick Iddon Hesketh Bank 'B'14 10 58 
 Jack Kay Parkfield Labour 'C'14 10 55 
 Darren Norcross Parkfield Labour 'C'14 10 38 
 Ken Hawarden New Longton 'B'14 10 11 
 John Sutton Hesketh Bank 'B'12 61 

Division 5

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Phil Gaukrodger Deepdale Bowling11 11 125 
 Sue Bradshaw Deepdale Bowling11 11 113 
 Derrick Jnr Parkinson Deepdale Bowling11 10 139 
 Joan Beer Ashton BC 'B'12 10 124 
 Alan Ball Ashton BC 'B'10 10 98 
 John Jackson Deepdale Bowling11 10 91 
 Ian Rankin Frenchwood 55th12 10 58 
 Stephen Lett Deepdale Bowling12 101 
 John Barton Fulwood BC12 79 
 Paul H Wilkinson Fulwood BC10 68 
 Chris Coxhead Hoole Village Hall11 60 
 Stewart Whalley Frenchwood 55th11 47 
 Michael Schurok Ashton BC 'B'11 72 
 Alan Beer Ashton BC 'B'11 45 
 Phil Balshaw Frenchwood 55th12 17 
Homepage HomeLike us on Facebook FacebookFollow us on Twitter TwitterOnline-Bowls 1998 - 2021