Home :Morecambe Bowling League - 2021
HomepageMorecambe Bowling League - 2021

Morecambe Bowling League - 2021


Stay AlertStay Alert

  • Top 10 Leading Aggregates 2021

Updated - Monday 27th September 2021, 12:15

Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Wayne Downham Bowling Green 'A'14 11 81 
 Daniel Milner Bowling Green 'A'14 10 64 
 David Cragg Lune Road 'A'13 10 60 
 Daniel Greenhow Bowling Green 'A'14 10 60 
 Keith Lowther Carnforth 'A'13 10 51 
 Tony Hunter Bowling Green 'A'14 65 
 Ian Liley Trimpell 'A'13 49 
 Andy Beaumont Trimpell 'A'12 42 
 John Keith Read Lune Road 'A'13 41 
 Alan Salkeld Bowling Green 'A'13 41 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Matthew Stewart Burton-in-Kendal 'A'13 12 132 
 Robin Bamber Bolton-le-Sands 'A'13 10 66 
 Julie Norcliffe Skerton 'A'13 10 52 
 Dave Hartley Bowling Green 'B'13 10 34 
 Carl Dobson Burton-in-Kendal 'A'13 86 
 Alan Stewart Burton-in-Kendal 'A'12 63 
 Ian Collier Burton-in-Kendal 'A'13 48 
 Alan Falcous Bolton-le-Sands 'A'12 44 
 Nick Watts Burton-in-Kendal 'A'11 51 
 Simon Farrer Skerton 'A'13 36 

Division 3

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Albert Young Bay Mixed 'B'12 11 112 
 David Greenham Bay Mixed 'B'12 64 
 David Owen Bay Mixed 'B'11 64 
 Terrence Peck Station12 60 
 Barbara Gorst Dolphinholme12 47 
 Paul Young Bay Mixed 'B'12 62 
 Linda Murie Carnforth 'C'12 47 
 Matthew David Cragg Skerton 'C'11 32 
 Danielle Lisa Greenall Bay Mixed 'B'48 
 Robert William Cowin Dolphinholme11 34 

Division 4

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Mike Ellis Bare 'B'12 10 43 
 David Mark Lewis Bare 'A'12 10 32 
 Andrew Hampshire Bolton-le-Sands 'D'12 89 
 Barry Guise Bolton-le-Sands 'B'14 58 
 Alison Tyrrell Ship 'A'13 58 
 Bob Scarr Slyne 'A'65 
 Tony Dodd Quernmore 'B'14 61 
 Gavin Mason Bare 'B'13 43 
 Brian Hind Quernmore 'B'11 42 
 June James University11 32 

Division 5

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Paul Cocker Cumberland 'B'10 38 
 Charlie Lord Cumberland 'B'11 64 
 Cyril Norris Slyne 'B'10 61 
 Graham Brandwood Luneside12 60 
 Frances Foran Cumberland 'B'11 57 
 Mike Benefer Lune Road 'C'11 50 
 Deborah Williamson Slyne 'B'10 50 
 David Wray Lune Road 'C'10 41 
 Mathew Bentham Skerton 'D'10 35 
 Tim Procter Silverdale 'B'11 56 

Division 6

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Steven Maude Ship 'B'74 
 Sue Galloway Bowling Green 'C'54 
 Edward Oakeshott Bowling Green 'C'10 51 
 Mike Armishaw Bowling Green 'C'58 
 Tim Wingate Ship 'B'49 
 Graham Rawes Lune Road 'D'33 
 Don Galloway Bowling Green 'C'28 
 Suzanne Bennett Ship 'B'24 
 Danyella Hankinson Bowling Green 'C'21 
 Amanda Oakeshott Bowling Green 'C'10 
Homepage HomeLike us on Facebook FacebookFollow us on Twitter TwitterOnline-Bowls 1998 - 2021