Home :Longridge & District Young Mixed Vets Bowling League - 2024
HomepageLongridge & District Young Mixed Vets Bowling League - 2024

Longridge & District Young Mixed Vets Bowling League - 2024


  • Top 20 Leading Merits 2024

Updated - Thursday 18th July 2024, 18:16

Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Trevor Holden Goose Green 'A'13 11 87 
 Clive Brook Goose Green 'A'12 10 86 
 Jean Fletcher Knott End SSC 'A'14 11 80 
 John Greenhalgh Knott End SSC 'A'10 77 
 Chris Smith Goose Green 'A'12 70 
 Leroy Holden Goose Green 'A'14 11 68 
 Mel Clarkson Inskip13 65 
 Brian Fletcher Knott End SSC 'A'14 58 
 Ron McWilliams Knott End SSC 'A'14 56 
 Peter Matthews Knott End SSC 'A'14 53 
 Keith Rigby Knott End SSC 'A'13 53 
 George Mercer Longridge Cons11 50 
 John Cross Stalmine 'A'12 48 
 David Jnr Thornton Inskip47 
 Nigel Pickles Longridge Cons47 
 Gary Entwistle Park Club46 
 Dawn Benn Goose Green 'A'12 44 
 Jackie Armer Elswick14 10 43 
 Carole Darley Crown Hotel14 43 
 Mick Quinney Stalmine 'A'13 10 41 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Michael Kershaw St. Michaels12 11 123 
 Keith Rimmer East End12 11 102 
 Steve Hargreaves East End12 10 102 
 Andy Bassett East End13 10 90 
 Alan Parkinson Out Rawcliffe 'A'10 74 
 Jeanette Croft East End11 10 69 
 Christine Ainscough Out Rawcliffe 'A'12 60 
 David Riley Singleton10 58 
 Terry Bland Nateby12 57 
 Lesley Riding Whitechapel 'B'11 51 
 Anne Fairclough St. Michaels12 51 
 Peter Sutcliffe Nateby11 49 
 Richard Barnett St. Michaels49 
 Phillip McDade Whitechapel 'B'12 48 
 Bernard Snape Mythop45 
 Jen Wilkinson Out Rawcliffe 'A'12 41 
 David Grimshaw East End40 
 Stephen Whitehead St. Michaels12 36 
 Rod Cole Mythop13 10 35 
 Liz Cole Mythop11 34 

Division 3

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Myron Maldryk Garstang Subs13 12 148 
 Graham Brookes Hambleton100 
 Ian Gornall Barton B10 10 86 
 Diane White Barton B12 79 
 Steve Cameron Hambleton78 
 Marilynn Osman Hambleton13 10 76 
 Andrew Lancaster Garstang Subs12 74 
 David Lawler Out Rawcliffe 'B'11 69 
 Sonia Darbyshire Garstang Subs12 67 
 Geoff Hodge Whitechapel 'A'12 66 
 John Waddingham Whitechapel 'A'12 10 64 
 Eric W Brown Whitechapel 'A'13 64 
 David M Stone Garstang Subs64 
 Alan Kynaston Stalmine 'B'11 63 
 Andrew James Rothwell Garstang Subs11 62 
 David Harrison Garstang Subs62 
 Lesley Crook Hambleton11 59 
 Dave Ashurst Cockerham56 
 Dorothy Stackhouse Whitechapel 'A'13 10 54 
 Gary Keown Hambleton53 
Homepage HomeLike us on Facebook FacebookOnline-Bowls 1998 - 2024