Home :Fylde Amateur Bowling Association - 2021
HomepageFylde Amateur Bowling Association - 2021

Fylde Amateur Bowling Association - 2021


Stay AlertStay Alert

  • Top 15 Leading Merits 2021

End Of Season

Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Simon Coupe Kirkham Bowling Club20 20 236 30 
 John Wilkinson Hambleton18 17 145 25 
 Owen Jackson Kirkham Bowling Club18 16 175 24 
 Paul Howarth Singleton B.C.20 17 144 24 
 Ashleigh Woof Kirkham Bowling Club19 15 134 23 
 Joe Hibberson St. Annes Ex Service19 16 79 23 
 Rick P Jnr Cochrane Kirkham Bowling Club19 15 101 22 
 John T Ronson Hambleton20 14 90 21 
 Steve Harrison Carleton Bowling Club20 14 84 20 
 Mel Byron Marton Institute18 14 79 20 
 Simon Thistlethwaite St. Annes Ex Service18 13 79 20 
 Eamon Hernen St. Annes Ex Service19 14 27 20 
 Stuart Mort Marton Institute19 13 83 19 
 Neil Bennett Layton Institute20 14 81 19 
 Ryan Faulkner St. Annes Ex Service16 13 79 19 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Kevin Whitsey Freckleton16 15 120 23 
 David Roach Kirkham Bowling Club 'A'18 15 114 22 
 Derrick Howes Kirkham Bowling Club 'A'15 12 117 19 
 Peter Ingham Freckleton16 13 84 19 
 Paul Ashford Bispham Cons17 12 44 19 
 Ted Sherlock Bispham Cons17 12 62 18 
 David Walters Strawberry Gardens 'A'14 12 121 17 
 Joe Urmson Bispham Cons17 12 53 17 
 David Royle Layton Amateurs16 12 48 17 
 Kenny Campbell Layton Amateurs17 11 43 17 
 Kevin Garritty Freckleton 'A'17 12 39 17 
 Steve Walker Kirkham Bowling Club 'A'18 11 37 17 
 David Brakewell Thornton NPL13 11 61 16 
 Jason Cross Ashton Gardens18 11 50 16 
 Alan Midwood Kirkham Bowling Club 'A'14 11 41 16 

Division 3

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Graham Warrington South Shore B.C.18 16 177 23 
 David Hughes Fleetwood B.C.18 15 99 22 
 Darrell Colley Gardeners Arms18 14 98 22 
 Phil Elliott South Shore B.C.16 15 129 21 
 Andy Bassett South Shore B.C.18 15 97 21 
 Dave Ashworth South Shore B.C.16 14 128 20 
 Bill Bretherton Claremont Park18 13 54 20 
 Simon Woodrow Norcross18 13 75 19 
 Mark Robinson Blackpool Subs 'A'18 13 61 19 
 Tony Burke Claremont Park18 12 35 19 
 Stephen Wales Gardeners Arms16 13 121 18 
 Ken Lawton South Shore B.C.16 12 76 18 
 Lee Healey South Shore B.C.18 12 56 18 
 David Wiles Claremont Park16 11 70 17 
 Simon Kelham South Shore B.C.17 12 53 17 

Division 4

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Stephen Gray Medlar With Wesham14 13 95 19 
 Jack Worswick Mythop Bowling Club14 12 94 18 
 Garry Emmison Jubilee Gardens14 11 99 17 
 Terry Cooper Bispham Cons 'A'14 11 96 17 
 Rowland Hill Bispham Cons 'A'13 11 108 15 
 Michael Corbett Belmont. 'A'13 11 83 15 
 Liam Illingworth Mythop Bowling Club13 10 66 15 
 Tony Ashurst Marton Institute 'A'13 10 69 14 
 Jonnie Joyce Jubilee Gardens88 13 
 Paul Sherlock Marine Gardens13 10 70 13 
 John R (jnr) Shaw Belmont. 'A'13 61 13 
 John Ward Belmont. 'A'14 55 13 
 Paul Joyce Jubilee Gardens14 55 13 
 Paul Wood Belmont. 'A'13 47 13 
 Ted Whelan Medlar With Wesham13 34 13 

Division 5

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Robert Taylor East End B.C. 'A'11 81 14 
 Ron Coyne Mythop Bowling Club 'A'12 36 14 
 David Bond Warton Sports & Social12 75 13 
 Tony Barrow Ashton Gardens A11 80 12 
 Allan Smith South Shore B.C. A11 63 12 
 Dave Grimshaw South Shore B.C. A12 60 12 
 Pete Boardman South Shore B.C. A11 35 12 
 Bill Hannigan Ashton Gardens A11 35 12 
 Philip G Snr Lamb Mythop Bowling Club 'A'12 27 11 
 Colin Venn Mythop Bowling Club 'A'12 14 11 
 John Barrie Earith East End B.C. 'A'10 16 10 
 Robert Walsh Great Eccleston BC 'A'11 11 10 
 Kenneth Ashworth Warton Sports & Social10 27 
 Bob Acaster Ashton Gardens A11 23 
 David Adkins Great Eccleston BC 'A'10 22 
Homepage HomeLike us on Facebook FacebookFollow us on Twitter TwitterOnline-Bowls 1998 - 2021